Calhaem  Wilson Logo

Retirement Visa

In This Section

purestock_1574r-01484a_medium
ULuRU
arrow
arrow
arrow

RETIREMENT VISAS

In order to qualify for an Australian Investor Retirement visa, applicants must be over 55 years of age and have no dependents other than a spouse. Applicants must be self-supporting and be willing to make a significant long-term financial investment in Australia.

The Retirement Visa is not a pathway to permanent residence.

Participating State or Territory governments must sponsor applicants who are then required to make a designated investment in that sponsoring State or Territory. The investment amount varies depending on where the applicant settles and a reduced investment is available to applicants who settle in a regional area of Australia.

For further information on the retirement program please contact our office

arrow
arrow
arrow
arrow

Contact Us